Wellcome to National Portal
Finance Division, Ministry of Finance Government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
Text size A A A
Color C C C C

Last updated: 19th June 2024

Former Secretaries

List of Ex-Secretaries:

SL No.

Photo

Name 

Tenure

1.

Mr. Khandaker Asaduzzaman

22/04/1971 to 16/01/1972

2.

Mr. M. Motiul Islam

17/01/1972 to 11/10/1973

3.

Mr. Kofil Uddin Mahmud

12/10/1973 to 06/02/1976

4.

Mr. M. Saiduzzaman

06/02/1976 to 01/07/1977

5.

 

Mr. S.A. Khair

01/07/1977 to 06/02/1980

6.

 

Mr. Golam Kibria

06/02/1980 to 24/10/1982

7.

Mr. M. Saiduzzaman

24/10/1982 to 08/01/1984

8.

 

Mr. M. Mustafizur Rahman

05/02/1984 to 12/01/1987

9.

 

Mr. Golam Kibria

01/02/1987 to 31/12/1988

10.

Mr. M.K. Anwar

01/01/1989 to 31/12/1989

11.

Mr. Khorshed Alam

02/01/1990 to 13/01/1992

12.

 

Mr. Nasim Uddin Ahmed

14/01/1992 to 22/11/1995

13.